Is CONCORD FOODS, AUTHENTIC GUACAMOLE MIX, LIME & CILANTO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Lime Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Lime Juice), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Dried Cilantro, Cumin, Spice, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate.
Check CONCORD FOODS, AUTHENTIC GUACAMOLE MIX, LIME & CILANTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CONCORD FOODS, AUTHENTIC GUACAMOLE MIX, LIME & CILANTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Namaste Foods Waffle & Pancake Mix Gluten Free -- 21 oz
Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Where to buy
CONCORD FOODS, AUTHENTIC GUACAMOLE MIX, LIME & CILANTO is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


