Is Concord Foods Creamy Caramel Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- nonfat milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn syrup, nonfat milk, high fructose corn syrup, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), palm kernel oil, heavy cream, glycerin, carrageenan, pectin, modified corn starch, salt, disodium phosphate, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavor, potassium sorbate, and mixed tocopherols (vitamin E from soy) as preservatives.
Check Concord Foods Creamy Caramel Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Concord Foods Creamy Caramel Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Concord Foods Creamy Caramel Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


