Is Concord Foods Creamy Caramel Dip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk
  • nonfat milk

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Palm Kernel Oil, Heavy Cream, Glycerin, Carrageenan, Pectin, Corn Starch-modified, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate And Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols From Soy) As Preservatives. Contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients

Check Concord Foods Creamy Caramel Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping