Is Concord Foods Creamy Caramel Dip Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • glycerin

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Palm Kernel Oil, Heavy Cream, Glycerin, Carrageenan, Pectin, Corn Starch-modified, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate And Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols From Soy) As Preservatives. Contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients

Check Concord Foods Creamy Caramel Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping