Is Concord Foods Creamy Caramel Dip Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- mixed tocopherols from soy
- soy lecithin
mixed tocopherols from soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Palm Kernel Oil, Heavy Cream, Glycerin, Carrageenan, Pectin, Corn Starch-modified, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate And Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols From Soy) As Preservatives. Contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients
Check Concord Foods Creamy Caramel Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Concord Foods Creamy Caramel Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


