Is Concord Foods Extra Spicy Guacamole Mix, 1.2-ounce Pouches (Value Pack of 6 Pouches) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reduced lactose whey
  • cultured buttermilk
  • sour cream powder
  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk

reduced lactose whey

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Salt, Extractives Of Red Pepper, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic Powder, Jalapeno Pepper, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Sour Cream Powder (Cream, Maltodextrin, Cultured Buttermilk, Reduced Lactose Whey, Natural Flavor, Tacopherols As A ), Lemon Juice Powder, Parsley

Check Concord Foods Extra Spicy Guacamole Mix, 1.2-ounce Pouches (Value Pack of 6 Pouches) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Concord Foods Extra Spicy Guacamole Mix, 1.2-ounce Pouches (Value Pack of 6 Pouches) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dip · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Powder
Commonly used for
DippingMeal PrepSnackingTopping