Is Concord Foods Fresh Success Seasoning Mix, Extra Spicy Guacamole Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reduced lactose whey
  • cream
  • cultured buttermilk
  • sour cream powder

reduced lactose whey

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
cultured buttermilk
sour cream powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Extra-spicy seasoning blend designed to be stirred into mashed avocado, delivering pronounced heat and tang while maintaining a smooth, creamy guacamole texture with light granular flecks. Commonly used for guacamole, chip dips, and taco toppings. Reviewers cite effective heat and convenience; a minority find the spice level overpowering or salty.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Minced Onion, Sour Cream Powder (Cream, Maltodextrin, Cultured Buttermilk, Reduced Lactose Whey, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols), Salt, Spices, Lemon Juice Powder, Garlic Powder, Jalapeno Pepper, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper

Check Concord Foods Fresh Success Seasoning Mix, Extra Spicy Guacamole against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Concord Foods Fresh Success Seasoning Mix, Extra Spicy Guacamole is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sIGAShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingMeal PrepSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Concord Foods Fresh Success Seasoning Mix, Extra Spicy Guacamole | Spoonful