Is Concord Foods Extra Spicy Guacamole Mix, 1.2-ounce Pouches (Value Pack of 6 Pouches) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- reduced lactose whey
- cultured buttermilk
- cream
- sour cream powder
- nonfat dry milk
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
reduced lactose whey
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Salt, Extractives Of Red Pepper, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic Powder, Jalapeno Pepper, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Sour Cream Powder (Cream, Maltodextrin, Cultured Buttermilk, Reduced Lactose Whey, Natural Flavor, Tacopherols As A ), Lemon Juice Powder, Parsley
Check Concord Foods Extra Spicy Guacamole Mix, 1.2-ounce Pouches (Value Pack of 6 Pouches) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Concord Foods Extra Spicy Guacamole Mix, 1.2-ounce Pouches (Value Pack of 6 Pouches) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Concord Foods Extra Spicy Guacamole Mix, 1.2-ounce Pouches (Value Pack of 6 Pouches) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Pouch


