Is Concord Foods Extra Spicy Guacamole Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- cultured buttermilk
- sour cream powder
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Salt, Extractives of Red Pepper, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic Powder, Jalapeno Pepper, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Sour Cream Powder (Cream, Maltodextrin, Cultured Buttermilk, Whey, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols as A Preservative), Lemon Juice Powder, Parsley
Check Concord Foods Extra Spicy Guacamole Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Concord Foods Extra Spicy Guacamole Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Namaste Foods Waffle & Pancake Mix Gluten Free -- 21 oz
Concord Foods Reconstituted Lemon Juice - 4.5 fl oz
Namaste Foods Gluten Free Cake Mix Spice -- 26 oz
Great Value Complete Pancake & Waffle Mix, Extra Fluffy, Original, 32 oz
Where to buy
Concord Foods Extra Spicy Guacamole Mix is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dip · Powder


