Is Concord Foods Extra Spicy Guacamole Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- cultured buttermilk
- cream
- sour cream powder
- nonfat dry milk
- natural flavor
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Salt, Extractives of Red Pepper, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic Powder, Jalapeno Pepper, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Sour Cream Powder (Cream, Maltodextrin, Cultured Buttermilk, Whey, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols as A Preservative), Lemon Juice Powder, Parsley
Check Concord Foods Extra Spicy Guacamole Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Concord Foods Extra Spicy Guacamole Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Namaste Foods Waffle & Pancake Mix Gluten Free -- 21 oz
Concord Foods Reconstituted Lemon Juice - 4.5 fl oz
Namaste Foods Gluten Free Cake Mix Spice -- 26 oz
Great Value Complete Pancake & Waffle Mix, Extra Fluffy, Original, 32 oz
Where to buy
Concord Foods Extra Spicy Guacamole Mix is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dip · Powder


