Is Concord Foods Fresh Success Banana Smoothie Mix Dairy Free?

Description
Ripe banana flavor with a creamy, thick texture when blended; mixes easily into liquids for shakes, smoothies, or bowls. Reviewers report reliable taste and convenient preparation, while some note an occasionally artificial sweetness. Consistently smooth mouthfeel and quick, predictable results make it suitable for breakfasts, snacks, and on-the-go beverage preparation.
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ripe banana flavor with a creamy, thick texture when blended; mixes easily into liquids for shakes, smoothies, or bowls. Reviewers report reliable taste and convenient preparation, while some note an occasionally artificial sweetness. Consistently smooth mouthfeel and quick, predictable results make it suitable for breakfasts, snacks, and on-the-go beverage preparation.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Artifical Flavoring And Artificially Colored With, Modified Soy Protein
Check Concord Foods Fresh Success Banana Smoothie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Concord Foods Fresh Success Banana Smoothie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Bread Mix, Banana - Gluten Free
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Concord Foods Fresh Success Banana Smoothie Mix is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


