Is Concord Foods Fresh Success Banana Smoothie Mix Gluten Free?

Description
Ripe banana flavor with a creamy, thick texture when blended; mixes easily into liquids for shakes, smoothies, or bowls. Reviewers report reliable taste and convenient preparation, while some note an occasionally artificial sweetness. Consistently smooth mouthfeel and quick, predictable results make it suitable for breakfasts, snacks, and on-the-go beverage preparation.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artifical flavoring and artificially colored with
artifical flavoring and artificially colored with
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ripe banana flavor with a creamy, thick texture when blended; mixes easily into liquids for shakes, smoothies, or bowls. Reviewers report reliable taste and convenient preparation, while some note an occasionally artificial sweetness. Consistently smooth mouthfeel and quick, predictable results make it suitable for breakfasts, snacks, and on-the-go beverage preparation.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Artifical Flavoring And Artificially Colored With, Modified Soy Protein
Check Concord Foods Fresh Success Banana Smoothie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Concord Foods Fresh Success Banana Smoothie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Bread Mix, Banana - Gluten Free
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Concord Foods Fresh Success Banana Smoothie Mix is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


