Is Concord Foods Guacamole Mix - Mild Oat Free?

Description
Creates a creamy, smooth texture and mild, balanced flavor when prepared; commonly used as a dip, topping, or sandwich spread. Reviewers often cite convenience and consistent seasoning; some note an artificial aftertaste or prefer fresher homemade alternatives. Suitable for chips, tacos, party platters, quick snacks and appetizers daily at gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creates a creamy, smooth texture and mild, balanced flavor when prepared; commonly used as a dip, topping, or sandwich spread. Reviewers often cite convenience and consistent seasoning; some note an artificial aftertaste or prefer fresher homemade alternatives. Suitable for chips, tacos, party platters, quick snacks and appetizers daily at gatherings.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Minced Onion, Sour Cream Powder (Cream, Maltodextrin, Cultured Buttermilk, Reduced Lactose Whey, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols), Salt, Lemon Juice Powder, Spices, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Natural & Artificial Flavor
Check Concord Foods Guacamole Mix - Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Concord Foods Guacamole Mix - Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Concord Foods Guacamole Mix - Mild is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dip · Powder


