Is Concord Foods Orange Smoothie Mix - 2 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor

Check Concord Foods Orange Smoothie Mix - 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Concord Foods Orange Smoothie Mix - 2 Oz is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastMeal Prep