Is CONCORD FOODS, ORIGINAL SALAD TOPPING Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN BITS (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 3), DEHYDRATED ONION, SOYBEANS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, DEHYDRATED CARROT, TOMATO, AND GREEN BEANS, SPICES, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER OIL (FROM MILK), TBHQ TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check CONCORD FOODS, ORIGINAL SALAD TOPPING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CONCORD FOODS, ORIGINAL SALAD TOPPING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Granule, Dried
Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingTopping


