Is CONCORD FOODS, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL DIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk
  • nonfat milk

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PUMPKIN PUREE, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), PALM KERNEL OIL, HEAVY CREAM, GLYCERINE, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, SPICES, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) AS PRESERVATIVES.

Check CONCORD FOODS, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping