Is Concord Foods Smoothie Mix, Tropical Pineapple Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor. As Prepared Contributes an Additional 50 Calories, 13g Total Carbohydrate (2g Fiber, 10g Sugars), 1g Protein.

Check Concord Foods Smoothie Mix, Tropical Pineapple against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Concord Foods Smoothie Mix, Tropical Pineapple is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleIGAAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast