Is Concord Foods Wrap Caramel Apple - 6.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream
  • nonfat milk

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Soybean), Heavy Cream, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Fructose, Disodium Phosphate, Mono and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (to Preserve Freshness).

Check Concord Foods Wrap Caramel Apple - 6.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Concord Foods Wrap Caramel Apple - 6.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsSafeway

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable, Liquid

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamyGooeySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingGarnishing