Is Concord Foods Wrap Caramel Apple - 6.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Soybean), Heavy Cream, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Fructose, Disodium Phosphate, Mono and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (to Preserve Freshness).
Check Concord Foods Wrap Caramel Apple - 6.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Concord Foods Wrap Caramel Apple - 6.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Concord Foods Wrap Caramel Apple - 6.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable, Liquid


