Is CONCORD GRAPE GELATIN, CONCORD GRAPE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Fumaric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color)

Check CONCORD GRAPE GELATIN, CONCORD GRAPE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CONCORD GRAPE GELATIN, CONCORD GRAPE is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking