Is CONCORD GRAPE SUGAR FREE WITH FIBER JAM, CONCORD GRAPE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Deep, tart-sweet grape flavor and a thick, spreadable texture make this jam commonly used on toast, sandwiches, crackers, and baked goods; reviewers note bold grape character and smoothness, while some mention a mild aftertaste and prefer it for peanut-butter pairings, glazing pastries, or stirring into yogurt, oatmeal, and desserts regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Not In Regular Preserves), Maltodextrin (Not In Regular Preserves), Polydextrose (Not In Regular Preserves), Concord Grape Puree Concentrate (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar), Citric Acid, Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum (Not In Regular Preserves), Natural Flavor (Not In Regular Preserves), Sucralose (Not In Regular Preserves), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Calcium Chloride (Not In Regular Preserves), Red 40 (Not In Regular Preserves), Blue 1 (Not In Regular Preserves)

Check CONCORD GRAPE SUGAR FREE WITH FIBER JAM, CONCORD GRAPE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CONCORD GRAPE SUGAR FREE WITH FIBER JAM, CONCORD GRAPE is available at 6 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BIGAKrogerRalphs

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingGarnishing