Is Concord Simply Caramel Dip Organic - 10.5 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • organic soy lecithin

organic soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic tapioca syrup, organic cane sugar, organic nonfat milk, organic heavy cream, organic flavors, salt, pectin, organic soy lecithin, sodium citrate and vitamin e (mixed tocopherols), to preserve freshness

Check Concord Simply Caramel Dip Organic - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Concord Simply Caramel Dip Organic - 10.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing
Soy Free? Concord Simply Caramel Dip Organic - 10.5 Oz | Spoonful