Is Concord Simply Caramel Dip Organic - 10.5 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic heavy cream
- organic nonfat milk
organic heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
organic tapioca syrup, organic cane sugar, organic nonfat milk, organic heavy cream, organic flavors, salt, pectin, organic soy lecithin, sodium citrate and vitamin e (mixed tocopherols), to preserve freshness
Check Concord Simply Caramel Dip Organic - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Concord Simply Caramel Dip Organic - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Concord Simply Caramel Dip Organic - 10.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


