Is concsiler Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/aqua, Cyclopentasiloxane, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Hydrogenated Polylsobutene, Mica, Polymethyl Methacrylate, Dimethicone, Cetyl Segppg-10/1 Dichathicone, Polyglyceryl-4 Sostsarate, Hexyl Laurate, Sorbitan Sesquioleate, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Silica, Peg-10 Dimethicone, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Phenoxyethanol, Isostearic Acid, Ethylene/propylene/styren E Copolymer, Caprylyl Glycol, Dimethicone/vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Propylene Carbonate, Hexylene Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Ammonium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/n P Copolymer, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Alumina, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Tocopheryl Acetate, Propanediol, Dimethiconol, Butylene/ethylene/styrene Copolymer, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, : Titanium Dioxide/cl 77891, Iron Oxides/cl 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499, Uitramarines/cl 77007, J01

Check concsiler against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go