Is concsiler Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ci 77492
- hexylene glycol
- iron oxides/cl 77491
- caprylyl glycol
- +4 more
ci 77492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/aqua, Cyclopentasiloxane, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Hydrogenated Polylsobutene, Mica, Polymethyl Methacrylate, Dimethicone, Cetyl Segppg-10/1 Dichathicone, Polyglyceryl-4 Sostsarate, Hexyl Laurate, Sorbitan Sesquioleate, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Silica, Peg-10 Dimethicone, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Phenoxyethanol, Isostearic Acid, Ethylene/propylene/styren E Copolymer, Caprylyl Glycol, Dimethicone/vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Propylene Carbonate, Hexylene Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Ammonium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/n P Copolymer, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Alumina, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Tocopheryl Acetate, Propanediol, Dimethiconol, Butylene/ethylene/styrene Copolymer, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, : Titanium Dioxide/cl 77891, Iron Oxides/cl 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499, Uitramarines/cl 77007, J01
Check concsiler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open concsiler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Powder


