Is Condeli Lasagne Bolognese Beef Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • milk
  • 4% cheese

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, 12% Cooked Beef, Durum Wheat Semolina, 4% Tomato Concentrate, 4% Cheese, Modified Starch, 2% Tomatoes, Onions, Canola Oil, Wheat Flour, Carrots, Milk Powder, Salt, Sugar, Starch, Herbs, Acidity Regulator, Buffered Vinegar, Spices, Caramel Sugar Syrup, Dextrose, Beef Gelatine, Spice Extract. Contains Milk, Wheat and Egg.

Check Condeli Lasagne Bolognese Beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeatyRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch