Is CONDENSED CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg whites
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, ENRICHED NOODLES (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, EGGS, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COOKED CHICKEN MEAT, CARROTS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN STARCH, SALT, CELERY, CHICKEN FAT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, PAPRIKA, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check CONDENSED CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CONDENSED CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


