Is condensed milk Lidl Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole milk, sugar, stabiliser: calcium chloride. allergy advice for allergens, see ingredients in bold. ladl nutrition typical values per 100g energy 1371kj/

Check condensed milk Lidl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BakingToppingCookingDrinking