Is CONDENSED MILK SWIRL PREMIUM ORGANIC RUSSIAN STYLE ICE CREAM, CONDENSED MILK SWIRL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic sweet cream buttermilk
  • organic milk
  • organic non-fat milk
  • organic sweetened condensed milk
  • organic cream

organic sweet cream buttermilk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC NON-FAT MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, ORGANIC SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR), ORGANIC SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK

Check CONDENSED MILK SWIRL PREMIUM ORGANIC RUSSIAN STYLE ICE CREAM, CONDENSED MILK SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CONDENSED MILK SWIRL PREMIUM ORGANIC RUSSIAN STYLE ICE CREAM, CONDENSED MILK SWIRL is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking