Is CONDENSED RED CRAB SOUP Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, POTATOES, CRAB MEAT, CARROTS, CORN GREEN BEANS, PEAS, LIMA BEANS, ONIONS, OKRA, SOYBEAN OIL, BARLEY, CELERY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, WYE RIVER SEASONING (CELERY SALT, SPICES AND PAPRIKA), BEEF FLAVOR (CONTAINS MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN OIL, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, BEEF FLAVOR, (AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS TORULA YEAST), SALT, SOYBEAN, WHEAT AND MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, DRIED PARSLEY.
Check CONDENSED RED CRAB SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CONDENSED RED CRAB SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CONDENSED RED CRAB SOUP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


