Is Condensed Soup Cream Of Mushroom 284 ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Mushroom, Enriched wheat flour, Corn starch, Canola oil, Salt, Cream (milk, cream), Modified corn starch, Monosodium glutamate, Whey powder, Potassium chloride, Natural flavour, Yeast extract, Sodium phosphate, Titanium dioxide, Spices, Caramel colour, Garlic powder
Check Condensed Soup Cream Of Mushroom 284 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Condensed Soup Cream Of Mushroom 284 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Condensed Soup Cream Of Mushroom 284 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


