Is Condensed Vegetable Soup Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white powder
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Carrots, Tomato Paste, Potatoes (Contain Sodium Phosphate), Green Peas, Pasta In Alphabet Forms (Enrich Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White Powder), Sugar, Corn, Green Beans, Canola Oil, Salt, Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Corn Starch, Barley, Celery, Dehydrated Onion, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice Extract, Spices
Check Condensed Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Condensed Vegetable Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Condensed Vegetable Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


