Is Conecuh Sausage Natural Casing Hickory Smoked Original Sausage, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Hickory-smoked links offer pronounced smoky flavor and a firm snap; interiors remain moist with a coarse texture. Commonly grilled, pan-fried, sliced for sandwiches, or added to breakfasts and casseroles. Reviewers often praise overall smoke depth and snap, noting occasional variability in size and seasoning consistency and firmness across different batches.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hickory-smoked links offer pronounced smoky flavor and a firm snap; interiors remain moist with a coarse texture. Commonly grilled, pan-fried, sliced for sandwiches, or added to breakfasts and casseroles. Reviewers often praise overall smoke depth and snap, noting occasional variability in size and seasoning consistency and firmness across different batches.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Spices, And Flavorings, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Erythorbate.
Check Conecuh Sausage Natural Casing Hickory Smoked Original Sausage, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Conecuh Sausage Natural Casing Hickory Smoked Original Sausage, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Conecuh Sausage Natural Casing Hickory Smoked Original Sausage, 16 Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


