Is Ians Natural Foods, Breadcrumbs Panko Original Gluten-Free, 7 Ounce Pescatarian?

Description
Ians Natural Foods Breadcrumbs Panko Original Gluten Free 7 ounce is a highly regarded product among reviewers. Not only is it gluten-free, but it is also milk, egg, and nut-free, making it an excellent choice for those with allergies. Made in the United States, these breadcrumbs have gained popularity due to their exceptional flavor and ability to stay crispy, even compared to other brands. Reviewers particularly enjoy using them to coat fish or chicken. Overall, Ians Panko Breadcrumbs have received positive feedback for their taste, allergy-friendly nature, and performance in cooking.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- gluconolactone
gluconolactone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ians Natural Foods Breadcrumbs Panko Original Gluten Free 7 ounce is a highly regarded product among reviewers. Not only is it gluten-free, but it is also milk, egg, and nut-free, making it an excellent choice for those with allergies. Made in the United States, these breadcrumbs have gained popularity due to their exceptional flavor and ability to stay crispy, even compared to other brands. Reviewers particularly enjoy using them to coat fish or chicken. Overall, Ians Panko Breadcrumbs have received positive feedback for their taste, allergy-friendly nature, and performance in cooking.
Ingredients
Rice Flour, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Gluconolactone), Canola Oil, Sugar, Yeast, Ascorbic Acid, Processed In A Facility That Manufactures Products Containing Soy
Check Ians Natural Foods, Breadcrumbs Panko Original Gluten-Free, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ians Natural Foods, Breadcrumbs Panko Original Gluten-Free, 7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Among best Panko
Love this brand. The original is fodmap friendly. The Italian version has honey? These are on pricey side for only 7oz. But are among few brands gluten free and hold up w crispness and flavor.
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Ians Natural Foods, Breadcrumbs Panko Original Gluten-Free, 7 Ounce is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Bread · Granule, Dried


