Is Conecuh Sausage Natural Casing Original Smoked Sausage, 32 Oz. Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Flavorings, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Conecuh Sausage Natural Casing Original Smoked Sausage, 32 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Conecuh Sausage Natural Casing Original Smoked Sausage, 32 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Conecuh Sausage Natural Casing Original Smoked Sausage, 32 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySmokyMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingBreakfastSandwichMeal Prep


