Is Conecuh Sausage Smoked Sausage, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Nitrite, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sodium Erythorbate
Check Conecuh Sausage Smoked Sausage, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Conecuh Sausage Smoked Sausage, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Conecuh Sausage Smoked Sausage, 16 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
IGAWalmart
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SmokySavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
DenseJuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrillingCooking


