Is Confetti Birthday Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured lowfat milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
cultured lowfat milk, cane sugar, water, wheat flour, vegetable oils (palm, palm kernel), brown sugar, rice flour, nonfat dry milk, tapioca starch, salt, cornstarch, natural flavors, baking soda, fruit pectin, vegetable juice concentrate, egg, sprinkles (sugar, cornstarch, palm oil, palm kernel oil, fruit and vegetable juice concentrate for color), soy lecithin, lemon juice concentrate
Check Confetti Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Confetti Birthday Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


