Is Confetti cake granola Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- whole grain rolled oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, BROWN CRISP RICE, RICE SYRUP, OAT FLOUR, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, CORNSTARCH, BEET JUICE [COLOR], VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], SPIRULINA EXTRACT [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR], BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [COLOR], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check Confetti cake granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Confetti cake granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Cereal · Granule


