Is Confetti cake granola Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, BROWN CRISP RICE, RICE SYRUP, OAT FLOUR, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, CORNSTARCH, BEET JUICE [COLOR], VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], SPIRULINA EXTRACT [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR], BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [COLOR], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.

Check Confetti cake granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping