Is Confetti cake granola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, BROWN CRISP RICE, RICE SYRUP, OAT FLOUR, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, CORNSTARCH, BEET JUICE [COLOR], VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], SPIRULINA EXTRACT [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR], BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [COLOR], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check Confetti cake granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Confetti cake granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Cereal · Granule


