Is Confetti Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Multi Coloured Sugar Decorations (16%) (Sugar, Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Water, Shea Oil, Thickener: Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose; Flavouring, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Spirulina, Radish, Apple, Blackcurrant), Colours: Lutein, Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Gluten Free Oats, Dextrose, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Potassium Carbonates; Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Colours: Annatto Bixin, Carotenes, Curcumin.
Check Confetti Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Confetti Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


