Is Confetti cookies Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin
  • natural & artificial flavors
  • natural & artificial flavor

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Margarine (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Whey(milk)), Confectionery Sprinkles (Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm & Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrin, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Natural & Artificial Flavor, Red 40 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 3 & 40, Blue 1), Butter (Sweet Cream, Lactic Acid), Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Eggs, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Molasses, Modified Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Salt, Dextrose, Cornstarch

Check Confetti cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee