Is Confetti Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats
  • gluten free oat flour

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Multi Coloured Sugar Decorations (16%) (Sugar, Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Water, Shea Oil, Thickener: Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose; Flavouring, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Spirulina, Radish, Apple, Blackcurrant), Colours: Lutein, Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Gluten Free Oats, Dextrose, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Potassium Carbonates; Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Colours: Annatto Bixin, Carotenes, Curcumin.

Check Confetti Cookies against your own diets in the app.