Is Confetti Gummi Candy Shark Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Beef Gelatine, Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid: Milk Protein, Beeswax/carnauba Wax, Flavourings Artificial Colors: Fd&c Blue 1. Contains : Milk.
Check Confetti Gummi Candy Shark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Confetti Gummi Candy Shark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


