Is Confetti Maxtris, Two Rings Wedding Confetti With Dark Chocolate Center (Anello Confetti al Cioccolato) (20 pcs) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Natural Aroma Of Vanilla, Starch, Maltodextrin, Titanium Dioxide (Titanium Dioxide (White Colour)), Coating Agents:carnuba Wax (Canauba Wax), Beeswax (Bees Wax)

Check Confetti Maxtris, Two Rings Wedding Confetti With Dark Chocolate Center (Anello Confetti al Cioccolato) (20 pcs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Confetti Maxtris, Two Rings Wedding Confetti With Dark Chocolate Center (Anello Confetti al Cioccolato) (20 pcs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingOn The Go