Is Confetti Maxtris, Two Rings Wedding Confetti With Dark Chocolate Center (Anello Confetti al Cioccolato) (20 pcs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- bees wax
bees wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Natural Aroma Of Vanilla, Starch, Maltodextrin, Titanium Dioxide (Titanium Dioxide (White Colour)), Coating Agents:carnuba Wax (Canauba Wax), Beeswax (Bees Wax)
Check Confetti Maxtris, Two Rings Wedding Confetti With Dark Chocolate Center (Anello Confetti al Cioccolato) (20 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Confetti Maxtris, Two Rings Wedding Confetti With Dark Chocolate Center (Anello Confetti al Cioccolato) (20 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Confetti Maxtris, Two Rings Wedding Confetti With Dark Chocolate Center (Anello Confetti al Cioccolato) (20 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


