Is Hammond's Mint Chocolate Chip Dark Chocolate With Mint Creme Center Candy, Mint Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- natural glycerin
- natural peppermint flavor
- +1 more
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, CREAM (HEAVY CREAM, MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), INVERT SYRUP, NATURAL GLYCERIN, WHITE COLORING (FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR.
Check Hammond's Mint Chocolate Chip Dark Chocolate With Mint Creme Center Candy, Mint Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hammond's Mint Chocolate Chip Dark Chocolate With Mint Creme Center Candy, Mint Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


