Is CONFETTI PARFAIT, CONFETTI Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- dextrose
- natural & artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, XANTHAN GUM, METHYLCELLULOSE, SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5.
Check CONFETTI PARFAIT, CONFETTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CONFETTI PARFAIT, CONFETTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CONFETTI PARFAIT, CONFETTI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


