Is Cybele's Free To Eat Cookies Confetti Pescatarian?

Description
Cybeles Free to Eat Cookies Confetti are a wholesome treat made with love. These gluten-free and peanut-free cookies are crafted in a dedicated facility in the USA. Made with superfoods like oats, raisins, and brown rice flour, they are all-natural and free from artificial flavors, colors, and preservatives. Additionally, the ingredients are low in sodium and free of trans fats. Reviewers rave about these cookies, describing them as delicious, soft, and moist. They are also hailed as the best cookies ever and are perfect for children. These cookies are safe for individuals with dairy and soy allergies.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Cybeles Free to Eat Cookies Confetti are a wholesome treat made with love. These gluten-free and peanut-free cookies are crafted in a dedicated facility in the USA. Made with superfoods like oats, raisins, and brown rice flour, they are all-natural and free from artificial flavors, colors, and preservatives. Additionally, the ingredients are low in sodium and free of trans fats. Reviewers rave about these cookies, describing them as delicious, soft, and moist. They are also hailed as the best cookies ever and are perfect for children. These cookies are safe for individuals with dairy and soy allergies.
Ingredients
BROWN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, PALM OIL SHORTENING, RAINBOW SPRINKLES (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE JUICE [BEET JUICE, BLUEBERRY], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, BETA-CAROTENE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM), CANE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, FRUCTOSE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, EGG REPLACER (POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, LEAVENING [CALCIUM LACTATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CREAM OF TARTAR], CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE), RICE DEXTRIN, GRAPE JUICE, PREBIOTIC TAPIOCA FIBER, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check Cybele's Free To Eat Cookies Confetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cybele's Free To Eat Cookies Confetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


