Is CONFETTI PARFAIT, CONFETTI Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, XANTHAN GUM, METHYLCELLULOSE, SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5.
Check CONFETTI PARFAIT, CONFETTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CONFETTI PARFAIT, CONFETTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CONFETTI PARFAIT, CONFETTI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


